Skip to content
  • Glasgow Fair Holiday Monday

    10th Jul 2024 onwards

    Monday 15 July 2024, is Glasgow Fair holiday Monday and our buses will operate to the following timetables: Normal timetable: 1, 1A, 2, 2A, 307, 307A, 330, 330A, 331, 337, 507, 517, 518, 531, 532, 533, 535, 543, 545, 550, 578, 801, 802, 803, 901, X6A, X6B, X7 & X22.
    Saturday timetable: 3, 6, 7, 7A, 10, 17, 17A, 20, 23, 23P, 23D, 26, 26A, 30, 31, 32, 38, 51, 51A, 61, 66, 81, 81A, 164, 165, 166, 364, 757, 904, M7 & X23.
    Sunday timetable; 49, 59, 121, 153 & 514
    No Service: 23A, 38A, 64, 81B, 124, 264, 374, 521, 521A, X21 & XP21

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Kirktonfield Road 06:30 07:30 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:54 13:24 13:56 14:28 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:38 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:30
Neilston, Glenshee Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:58 13:28 14:00 14:32 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:10 17:42 18:14 18:39 19:06 19:34
Neilston, Main Street 06:38 07:38 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:05 13:35 14:07 14:39 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:17 17:49 18:21 18:46 19:13 19:41
Barrhead, Kelburn Street at Tesco 06:42 07:42 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:10 13:40 14:12 14:44 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:22 17:54 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:46
Auchenback, Oakbank Drive 06:51 07:51 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:19 13:49 14:21 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:31 18:34
Barrhead, Main Street 06:57 07:57 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:26 13:56 14:28 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:38 18:41
Silverburn Bus Station 07:10 08:10 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:44 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:51 18:53
Shawlands Pollockshaws Road 07:22 08:22 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:52 13:22 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 19:04
Bridge St Underground 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:05 13:35 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
Glasgow, Hope Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:12 13:42 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:48 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares