Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X23

Erskine to Glasgow City Centre
via Inchinnan, Braehead & M8
  • Glasgow Fair Holiday Monday

    10th Jul 2024 onwards

    Monday 15 July 2024, is Glasgow Fair holiday Monday and our buses will operate to the following timetables: Normal timetable: 1, 1A, 2, 2A, 307, 307A, 330, 330A, 331, 337, 507, 517, 518, 531, 532, 533, 535, 543, 545, 550, 578, 801, 802, 803, 901, X6A, X6B, X7 & X22.
    Saturday timetable: 3, 6, 7, 7A, 10, 17, 17A, 20, 23, 23P, 23D, 26, 26A, 30, 31, 32, 38, 51, 51A, 530, 61, 66, 81, 81A, 164, 165, 166, 364, 757, 904, M7 & X23.
    Sunday timetable; 49, 59, 121, 153 & 514
    No Service: 23A, 38A, 64, 81B, 124, 264, 374, 521, 521A, X21 & XP21

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23
Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:55
Glasgow 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:44 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:58
Glasgow Union St 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:48 18:17 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02
Glasgow, Waterloo Street 08:56 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:30 17:55 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:08
Braehead 09:10 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:09
Hillington R'about 09:15 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:20
Renfrew Inchinnan Rd 09:21 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:56 20:26
Inchinnan Village 09:27 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:01 20:31
Bridgewater Shops 09:38 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:21 19:46 20:11 20:41
Erskine Bargarran 09:42 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:25 19:50 20:15 20:45
Erskine, Sempill Avenue 09:45 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:27 19:52

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares