Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X23

Erskine to Glasgow City Centre
via Inchinnan, Braehead & M8
  • Roadworks on King's Inch Road

    15th Mar 2024 onwards

    Due to roadworks on King's Inch Road, services 23, 23P & x23 will be diverted onto Old Govan Road at peak times. Please board our services at Braehead Bus Station or Glasgow Road at Dean Park Road. This only affects services heading to Erskine or Paisley.

  • Hope Street Closure

    15th Apr 2024 onwards

    Due to Hope Street's closure, you cannot alight at Central Station.

    You will need to use Oswalk Street or West George Lane.

    With regards to our X23 Service, please board at Union Street or the last stop on Waterloo Street.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23Service X23
Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55
Glasgow, Renfield Street 07:40 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:58
Glasgow, Union St 07:45 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:02
Waterloo Street 07:50 08:32 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08
Braehead 08:47 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Hillington R'about 08:00 08:52 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:14 18:38 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:20
Renfrew Inchinnan Rd 08:05 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:44 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26
Inchinnan, opp.Bus Depot 08:09
Inchinnan Business Park, Fountain Ave 08:16
Inchinnan Village 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:50 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31
Bridgewater Shops 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:34 19:01 19:19 19:41 20:11 20:41
Erskine Bargarran 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:38 19:05 19:23 19:45 20:15 20:45
Erskine, Sempill Avenue 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:41 19:07 19:25 19:47

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares