Skip to content
  • Glasgow Fair Holiday Monday

    10th Jul 2024 onwards

    Monday 15 July 2024, is Glasgow Fair holiday Monday and our buses will operate to the following timetables: Normal timetable: 1, 1A, 2, 2A, 307, 307A, 330, 330A, 331, 337, 507, 517, 518, 531, 532, 533, 535, 543, 545, 550, 578, 801, 802, 803, 901, X6A, X6B, X7 & X22.
    Saturday timetable: 3, 6, 7, 7A, 10, 17, 17A, 20, 23, 23P, 23D, 26, 26A, 30, 31, 32, 38, 51, 51A, 530, 61, 66, 81, 81A, 164, 165, 166, 364, 757, 904, M7 & X23.
    Sunday timetable; 49, 59, 121, 153 & 514
    No Service: 23A, 38A, 64, 81B, 124, 264, 374, 521, 521A, X21 & XP21

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7
Larkfield Ind Estate 05:16 05:46 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:39 07:14
Greenock Kilblain St 05:27 05:57 06:13 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:26 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Port Glasgow, Church Street 05:38 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:03 07:38 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Marloch Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kilmacolm 05:53 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 15:05 16:05 16:55 17:35 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Market Place 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 15:08 16:08 16:58 17:38 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:23 23:23
Houston Rd, B.O.W 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:15 16:14 17:04 17:45 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Houston, Old Bridge of Weir Road 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:19 16:19 17:09 17:49 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Linwood 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Linwood, Bridge Street 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:02 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Braehead Bus Stn 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:16 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Waterloo Lane 06:42 07:12 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:45 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Glasgow 06:46 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station 07:36 07:51 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25