Skip to content
  • Roadworks Braehead area

    27th Mar 2024 onwards

    Due to lane closures and peak traffic around Braehead services will be diverted via Old Govan Road & Cockles Loan. Please board services at Braehead Bus Station.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7Service X7
Larkfield Ind Estate 05:16 05:46 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:39 07:14
Greenock Kilblain St 05:27 05:57 06:13 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:26 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Port Glasgow Church St 05:38 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:03 07:38 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Marloch Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kilmacolm 05:53 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 15:05 16:05 16:55 17:35 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kilmacolm Cross 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 15:08 16:08 16:58 17:38 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:23 23:23
Houston Rd, B.O.W 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:15 16:14 17:04 17:45 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Southmound, Houston 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:19 16:19 17:09 17:49 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Linwood 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Linwood Shopping Centre 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:02 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Braehead (Stance 8) 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:16 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Bothwell Street 06:42 07:12 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:45 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Glasgow Hope Street 06:46 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares